MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Adaptéry

Multi mode

Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-011D (2 x SC to 2 x SC)
Kód zboží: L4111
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
20,20 Kč24,44 Kč0 %
Multimode adapter ULTIMODE A-011D allows connection (mechanical splice) of two pairs of SC connectors terminating optical fibers.
Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-011D (2 x SC to 2 x SC)
View of the adapter
Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-011D (2 x SC to 2 x SC)
Opposite side view
Distinguishing features:
  • for double SC to SC connection
  • for multimode equipment
  • plastic case (ceramic ferrule)
Multimode adapter ULTIMODE A-011D allows connection (mechanical splice) of two pairs of optical fibers terminated with SC connectors. Adapters are usually used in combination with patchcords and pigtails in optical concentrators etc.
SC connectors are currently the most popular optical coupling elements due to simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel, and plastic construction (of course outside the ferrule).
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE A-011D
Code:L4111
Fiber type:multimode
Insertion loss:< 0.2 dB
Connectors:2 x SC2 x SC

 

Dimensions

Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
20,20 Kč24,44 Kč0 %
 
Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-011D (2 x SC to 2 x SC)
Kód zboží: L4111