MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Adaptéry

Multi mode

Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-011S (SC to SC)
Kód zboží: L4011
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
12,12 Kč14,67 Kč0 %
Multimode adapter ULTIMODE A-011S allows connection (mechanical splice) of two SC connectors terminating optical fibers.
Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-011S (SC to SC)
View of the adapter
Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-011S (SC to SC)
Opposite side view
Distinguishing features:
  • for SC to SC connection
  • for multimode equipment
  • plastic case (ceramic ferrule)
Multimode adapter ULTIMODE A-011S allows connection (mechanical splice) of two SC connectors terminating optical fibers. Adapters are usually used in combination with patchcords and pigtails in optical concentrators etc.
SC connectors are currently the most popular optical coupling elements due to simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel, and plastic construction (of course outside the ferrule).
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE A-011S
Code:L4011
Fiber type:multimode
Insertion loss:< 0.2 dB
Connectors:SCSC

 

Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
12,12 Kč14,67 Kč0 %
 
Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-011S (SC to SC)
Kód zboží: L4011