MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Zboží stažené z prodeje

Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-013S (SC to FC)
Kód zboží: L4013
Zboží je stáhnuto z nabídky
Multimode adapter ULTIMODE A-013S allows connection (mechanical splice) of SC and FC connectors terminating optical fibers.
Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-013S (SC to FC)
View of the adapter
Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-013S (SC to FC)
Opposite side view
Distinguishing features:
  • for SC to FC connection
  • for multimode equipment
  • plastic case (ceramic ferrule)
Multimode adapter ULTIMODE A-013S allows connection (mechanical splice) of SC and FC connectors terminating optical fibers. Adapters are usually used in combination with patchcords and pigtails in optical concentrators etc.
SC and FC connectors are currently the most popular optical coupling elements. SC connectors feature simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel, and plastic construction (of course outside the ferrule). FC connectors have threaded connection that ensures mechanical isolation of the ferrule and fiber.
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE A-013S
Code:L4013
Fiber type:multimode
Insertion loss:< 0.2 dB
Connectors:SCFC

 

Zboží je stáhnuto z nabídky
 
Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-013S (SC to FC)
Kód zboží: L4013