MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Patchcordy a pigtaily

Multi mode

Multimode Patch Cord: ULTIMODE PC-039S (1xFC-1xFC, 50/125)
Kód zboží: L30339
Zboží je stáhnuto z nabídky
ULTIMODE PC-039S patch cord is a section of OM2 50/125 multimode fiber optic cable (1.5 meter long) terminated on both sides with FC connectors.
Multimode propojovací kabel: ULTIMODE PC-033S (1xFC-1xFC, 62.5/125)
View of the patch cable
Multimode propojovací kabel: ULTIMODE PC-033S (1xFC-1xFC, 62.5/125)
View of the FC connectors
Distinguishing features:
  • connectors: 1x FC - 1x FC
  • one multimode fiber (50/125, OM2)
  • length: 1 m
  • low loss
ULTIMODE PC-039S patch cord is a section of OM2 50/125 multimode fiber optic cable (1.5 meter long) terminated on both sides with FC connectors.
Thanks to a threaded metal sleeve, the FC connector provides reliable and stable connection. Even an accidental strong external pull will not disconnect the connector from the socket.
ULTIMODE patch cords are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The optical fiber used in the patch cord is OM2, 50/125 um. The average fiber attenuation is 3.5 dB/km at 850 nm and 1.5 dB/km at 1310 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE PC-039S
Code:L30339
Length:1.5 m
Fiber:1x multimode, 50/125
Connectors:FC (A)FC (B)
Insertion loss [dB]:< 0.25< 0.25

 

Zboží je stáhnuto z nabídky
 
Multimode Patch Cord: ULTIMODE PC-039S (1xFC-1xFC, 50/125)
Kód zboží: L30339