MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Multimode Patch Cord: ULTIMODE PC-059S (1xLC-1xLC, 50/125)
ULTIMODE PC-059S patch cord is a section of OM2 50/125 multimode fiber optic cable (1.5 meter long) terminated on both sides with LC connectors.
Multimode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-055S (1xLC-1xLC, 62.5/125)
View of the patch cable
Multimode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-055S (1xLC-1xLC, 62.5/125)
View of the LC connectors
Distinguishing features:
  • connectors: 1x LC - 1x LC
  • one multimode fiber (50/125, OM2)
  • length: 1.5 m
  • low loss
ULTIMODE PC-059S patch cord is a section of OM2 50/125 multimode fiber optic cable (1.5 meter long) terminated on both sides with LC connectors. LC connectors are characterized by easy installation and provide possibility of using high-density optical ports. They are miniature versions of SC connectors with the size of RJ-45 connectors.
ULTIMODE patch cords are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The optical fiber used in the patch cord is OM2, 50/125 um. The average fiber attenuation is 3.5 dB/km at 850 nm and 1.5 dB/km at 1310 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE PC-059S
Code:L30559
Length:1.5 m
Fiber:1x multimode, 50/125
Connectors:LC (A)LC (B)
Insertion loss [dB]:< 0.25< 0.25

 

 
Multimode Patch Cord: ULTIMODE PC-059S (1xLC-1xLC, 50/125)