MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Zboží stažené z prodeje

Multimode Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-03S (1xFC, 62.5/125)
Kód zboží: L3503
Zboží je stáhnuto z nabídky
ULTIMODE PG-03S is a section of a multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter, terminated on one end with FC connector.
Multimode Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-03S (1xFC, 62.5/125)
View of the pigtail
Multimode Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-03S (1xFC, 62.5/125)
View of the FC connector
Distinguishing features:
  • FC connector
  • one multimode fiber (62.5/125, OM1)
  • length: 1 m
  • low loss
ULTIMODE PG-03S is a section of a multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter, terminated on one end with FC connector.
Thanks to a threaded metal sleeve, the FC connector provides reliable and stable connection. Even an accidental strong external pull will not disconnect the connector from the socket.
ULTIMODE pigtails are characterized by low insertion loss. They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The optical fiber used in the pigtails is OM1 multimode fiber. It provides full compatibility and ability to perform quality splices with existing fiber-optic networks. The average attenuation of the fiber is about 3.5 dB/km for 850 nm, and 1.5 dB/km for 1310 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE PG-03S
Code:L3503
Length:1 m
Fiber type:1x multimode, 62.5/125
Connector:FC
Insertion loss [dB]:< 0.25

 

Zboží je stáhnuto z nabídky
 
Multimode Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-03S (1xFC, 62.5/125)
Kód zboží: L3503