MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Příslušenství

Splitery

Optical Splitter: ULTIMODE SO-16-7A (1:16, G.657A, SC/APC)
Kód zboží: L36161
Zboží je stáhnuto z nabídky
Optický Splitter ULTIMODE SP-16B (PLC, 1:16, SC)-VYPRODEJ
Optický Splitter ULTIMODE SP-16B (PLC, 1:16, SC)-VYPRODEJ
Key features
  • Optical power splitting ratio: 1:16,
  • Full wavelength range: 1260 - 1650 nm,
  • One-meter G.657A fibers terminated with SC/APC connectors,
  • Small size,
  • High stability.
Optical splitter ULTIMODE SO-16-7A equally divides the optical power transmitted in a optical path into sixteen sub-paths. The splitter is characterized by stable parameters in the whole 1260-1650 nm range and compact size allowing for installation in small optical boxes. The sixteen outputs (single-mode optical fibers with a length of 1 meter) are terminated with SC/APC connectors.
The ULTIMODE SO-16-7A splitter is made in PLC (Planar Wave Circuit) technology. The advantage of planar technology is precise, symmetrical division of optical power, low loss and good temperature stability. Splitters manufactured in this technology can have high division ratios.

Other ULTIMODE splitters:
  • Optical splitter ULTIMODE SO-4-7A 1x4 L36041,
  • Optical splitter ULTIMODE SO-8-7A 1x8 L36081,
  • Optical splitter ULTIMODE SO-32-7A 1x32 L36321.
Optical splitters are passive components of optical networks. They are used in telecommunications, CATV, FTTH xPON (Fiber To The Home - Passive Optical Network) systems.
Specifications:
NameULTIMODE SO-16-7A
CodeL36161
Operating band [nm]1260 - 1650
TechnologyPLC
Configuration
1 x 16
Fiber type
single-mode G.657A
ConnectorsSC/APC
Fiber length [m]1

IL [dB]

1310/1490/1550 nm

≈ 13
Directivity [dB]≥55

Division  inequality [dB]

1310/1490/1550nm

≈ 0.58 / 0.57 / 0.58
PDL [dB]≤0.3
Operating temperature range [oC]-40...85
Zboží je stáhnuto z nabídky
 
Optical Splitter: ULTIMODE SO-16-7A (1:16, G.657A, SC/APC)
Kód zboží: L36161