MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Patchcordy a pigtaily

Singl mode

Patchcord singl-mode ULTIMODE PC-566D2 2xLC/APC-2xLC/APC, duplex G.657A2 5m
Kód zboží: L34662_5
Zboží je stáhnuto z nabídky
The ULTIMODE PC-566D2 patch cord is made of two parallel sections of single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 5 meters, each terminated with LC/APC connector on both sides (in pairs - duplex).
Single-mode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-566D (2xLC/APC-2xLC/APC, 9/125)
Single-mode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-566D (2xLC/APC-2xLC/APC, 9/125)
Konektory
Key features:
  • connectors: 2x LC/APC to 2x LC/APC
  • two single-mode fibers (G.657.A2)
  • length: 5 m
  • low loss
The ULTIMODE PC-566D2 patch cord is made of two parallel sections of single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 5 meters, each terminated with LC/APC connector on both sides (in pairs - duplex). LC connectors are easy to use and can be densely packed on panels.
ULTIMODE patch cords are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The G.657.A2 fiber used in the patch cords features reduced water peak and is currently one of the most advanced and popular single-mode fibers, being in fact an improved version of the G.652.D fiber. The fiber can be formed into tight coils due to reduced attenuation in such conditions, whereas other parameters are even a little better (attenuation less than 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm and less than 0.20 dB/km at 1550 nm). The special feature this fiber type is reduced attenuation of coils - at 1550 nm the attenuation of 10 turns with a radius of 15 mm is <0.03 dB, and of 1 turn with a radius of 7.5 mm is <0.5 dB.
Specifications:
Název:ULTIMODE PC-566D2
Kód:L34662_5
Délka:5 m
Typ vlákna:2x sinlemode, 9/125
Typ konektoru:LC/APC (A1)LC/APC (A2)LC/APC (B1)LC/APC (B2)
Tłumienność wtrąceniowa [dB]:< 0,25< 0,25< 0,25< 0,25
Tłumienność odbiciowa [dB]:> 50> 50> 50> 50

 

Zboží je stáhnuto z nabídky
 
Patchcord singl-mode ULTIMODE PC-566D2 2xLC/APC-2xLC/APC, duplex G.657A2 5m
Kód zboží: L34662_5