MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný
 »  WLAN, LAN  »  Moduly SFP  »  WDM

Moduly SFP

WDM

SFP Transceiver: ULTIMODE SFP-205/3G LC (single-mode fiber up to 20 km)
Kód zboží: L1419
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
824,16 Kč997,23 Kč0 %
The optical SFP module ULTIMODE-205/3G LC cooperates with a single-mode fiber (WDM) up to 20 km long, at data transmission speeds up to 1.25 Gb/s.
SFP Transceiver: ULTIMODE SFP-205/3G LC (single-mode fiber up to 20 km)
View pf the module
Distinguishing features
  • bidirectional communication via single fiber (WDM),
  • cooperation with single-mode networks,
  • transmission speed up to 1.25 Gb/s (IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX),
  • transmission range up to 20 km,
  • optical connector: LC.
ULTIMODE optical modules are compliant with SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) standard. ULTIMODE SFP-205/3G LC cooperates with one single-mode fiber, converting and transmitting/receiving data at speeds up to 1.25 Gb/s. This is made possible through the use of wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) technology that multiplexes two optical carrier signals on a single optical fiber by using different wavelengths, which reduces installation costs. The maximum transmission range is 20 km.
The optical signal is transmitted in the III transmission window (1550 nm) and received in the II transmission window - 1310 nm. The complementary module to SFP-205/3G LC is the transceiver SFP-203/5G SC L1416 or SFP-203/5G LC L1418, which transmit data in the II transmission window and receive them in the III.
This ULTIMODE SFP optical module cooperates with a single-mode optical cable terminated with LC connector. LC connectors are characterized by snap-lock coupling and rectangular shape allowing close packing on the panels of various devices.
Gigabit (GbE) SFP modules of ULTIMODE series cooperate with media converters and majority of switches and routers with SFP slots (also with CISCO equipment) compatible with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX standard. Examples of media converters cooperating with such modules are M-100G/SFP L1301 and TP-LINK MC220L SFP L1311.
The use of media converters with the possibility of exchanging SFP modules is particularly advantageous when it comes to network configuration changes. Instead of replacing the entire unit/s, it is sufficient to exchange the SFP transceiver/s.
Specifications:
NameULTIMODE SFP-205/3G
CodeL1419
StandardSFP (IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX)
Optical fiber typesingle-mode (8.3/125μm, 8.7/125μm, 9/125μm, 10/125μm)
Optical connectorLC
Transmission rangeup to 20 km
Transmission speedup to 1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (Tx/Rx)1550 nm / 1310 nm
Tx Power/Rx Sensivity
 -8...-3 / <-24 dBm
Operating temperature0oC ... 70oC
Power3.3 VDC (from SFP port on the motherboard)
Ethernet media converter M-100G/SFP can cooperate with the following GbE SFP transceivers:
GbE ULTIMODE SFP transceivers
Name:SFP-023GSFP-2-3GSFP-203/5GSFP-205/3GFP-203/5G
SFP-205/3G
Code:L1405L1415L1416L1417 L1418L1419
Type of optical fiber:multimodesingle-mode
Transmission range:2 km20 km
Transmission speed:1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (Tx/Rx):1310/1310 nm
1310/1550 nm
1550/1310 nm
 1310/1550 nm
 1550/1310 nm
Connectors:2x LC1x SC 1x LC
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
824,16 Kč997,23 Kč0 %
 
SFP Transceiver: ULTIMODE SFP-205/3G LC (single-mode fiber up to 20 km)
Kód zboží: L1419
DOPLNIT
KNIHOVNA POBOČKY
NOVINKY V KNIHOVNĚ
PŘEČTĚTE SI