MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Adaptéry

Singl mode

Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-511S (SC to SC)
Kód zboží: L4211
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
14,54 Kč17,59 Kč0 %
Single-mode adapter ULTIMODE A-511S allows connection (mechanical splice) of optical fibers terminated with SC connectors.
Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-511S (SC to SC)
View of the adapter
Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-511S (SC to SC)
Opposite side view
Distinguishing features:
  • for SC to SC connection
  • for single-mode equipment
  • plastic case (ceramic ferrule)
Single-mode adapter ULTIMODE A-511S allows connection (mechanical splice) of optical fibers terminated with SC connectors. Adapters are usually used in combination with patchcords and pigtails in optical concentrators etc.
SC connectors are currently the most popular optical coupling elements due to simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel, and plastic construction (of course outside the ferrule).
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE A-511S
Code:L4211
Fiber type:single-mode
Insertion loss:< 0.2 dB
Connectors:SCSC

 

Dimensions

Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
14,54 Kč17,59 Kč0 %
 
Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-511S (SC to SC)
Kód zboží: L4211