MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Adaptéry

Singl mode

Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-544S (1xFC/APC-1xFC/APC)
Kód zboží: L4244
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
18,58 Kč22,48 Kč0 %
Single-mode adapter ULTIMODE A-544S connects two optical fibers terminated with FC/APC connectors.
Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-544S (1xFC/APC-1xFC/APC)
View of the adapter
Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-544S (1xFC/APC-1xFC/APC)
Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-544S (1xFC/APC-1xFC/APC)
Distinguishing features:
  • for FC/APC connectors
  • for single-mode fibers
  • metal casing (with ceramic centering sleeve)
Single-mode adapter ULTIMODE A-544S allows connection of two optical fibers terminated with FC/APC connectors. The adapters are commonly used in combination with patch cords and pigtails in optical concentrators etc., linking the patch cords with pigtails spliced onto the optical fibers.
Thanks to a threaded metal sleeve, the FC connector provides reliable and stable connection. Even an accidental strong external pull will not disconnect the connector from the socket.
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE A-544S
Code:L4244
Fiber type:single-mode
Insertion loss:< 0.2
Connectors:FCFC

 

Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
18,58 Kč22,48 Kč0 %
 
Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-544S (1xFC/APC-1xFC/APC)
Kód zboží: L4244