MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Patchcordy a pigtaily

Singl mode

Single-mode Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-55S (1xLC, 9/125)
Kód zboží: L3555
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
49,13 Kč59,45 Kč0 %
ULTIMODE PG-55S is a section of a single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter, terminated on one end with LC connector.
Single-mode Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-55S (1xLC, 9/125)
View of the pigtail
Single-mode Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-55S (1xLC, 9/125)
View of the LC connector
Distinguishing features:
  • LC connector
  • one single-mode fiber (G.652.D)
  • length: 1 m
  • low loss
ULTIMODE PG-55S is a section of a single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter, terminated on one end with LC connector. LC connectors are characterized by easy installation and provide possibility of using high-density optical ports. They are miniature versions of SC connectors with the size of RJ-45 connectors.
ULTIMODE pigtails are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The single-mode optical fiber with reduced peak water used in the pigtails is compliant with ITU-T G.652.D standard. It provides full compatibility and ability to perform quality splices with existing fiber-optic networks. The average attenuation of the fiber is about 0.4 dB/km for 1310 nm, and 0.25 dB/km for 1550 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.
The optical fibers compliant with ITU-T G.652.D are now among the best standard single-mode fibers on the market. Before introduction of the G.652.D recommendations, optical systems could use one of the three transmission windows with lower attenuation (I: 850 nm, II: 1310 nm, III: 1550 nm). Systems based on optical fibers with low water peak can work in the whole band from 1280 nm to 1650 nm.
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE PG-55S
Code:L3555
Length:1 m
Fiber type:1x single-mode, 9/125
Connector:LC
Insertion loss [dB]:< 0.25
Return loss [dB]:> 50

 

Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
49,13 Kč59,45 Kč0 %
 
Single-mode Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-55S (1xLC, 9/125)
Kód zboží: L3555