MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný
 »  Optika  »  Kabely  »  Multi mode

Kabely

Multi mode

Univerzální kabel ULTIMODE UNI-8MM-A (8x OM2)
Kód zboží: L73008
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
29,57 Kč35,78 Kč0 %
Univerzální optický kabel pro vnitřní i venkovní použití ULTIMODE UNI-8MM-As 8 multimode OM2 50/125 μm vlákny obsaženými v gelem-plněného centrální trubce.
Pohled na konstrukci kabelu

Key features:
  • gel-filled central tube
  • reinforced by aramid yarn
  • 8 multimode OM2 50/125 μm fibers
  • LSZH jacket
  • suitable for indoor and outdoor use
  • thinner and lighter than outdoor cables
ULTIMODE UNI-8MM-A je univerzální optický kabel pro vnitřní i venkovní použití. Multimode vlákna jsou obsaženy v centrální gelem-plněné trubce. Gel v trubce je druh ochranného nátěru na optická vlákna, který absorbuje mechanické namáhání a chrání proti vnějším faktorům. Účelem aramidového vlákna kolem trubice je ochrana proti mechanickému poškození, včetně rizik spojených s hlodavci.
ULTIMODE UNI-8MM-A cable contains 8 multimode fibers (J-Fibre). The color identification of the buffer layers complies with the TIA-EIA-598-A standard. The jacket (sheath) is made of low smoke zero halogen flame retardant poly-olefin (LSZH).
U multimode vlákna použitá v kabelu jsou OM2 50/125, v současnosti nejpopulárnější multimode vlákna, které působí v prvním a druhém přenosovém okně (850 a 1310 nm). Útlum (IL) nepřesahuje 3,5 dB / km v prvním přenosovém okně a 1,5 dB / km v druhém přenosovém okně.
Universal cables from ULTIMODE UNI series are gel-filled fiber optic cables intended for horizontal connections in buildings and outside buildings. Due to the small size and flexibility, the cables are ideal for installation in cable ducts. They are used in modern FTTH and FTTB systems, in server rooms, between buildings. Unlike external cables, universal cables can also be used inside buildings. This eliminates the need to create additional transitions, splices and cable distribution frames at the junction of the external and internal networks. Universal cables can be laid in cable ducts or even directly in trenches in the ground (in places where they are not exposed to direct mechanical damage).
Compliance with the following standards:
  • ISO11801 2nd edition
  • EN50173-1:2002
  • IEC60794-3-10
Flammability standards:
  • IEC60332
  • IEC60754-1
  • IEC60754-2
  • IEC61034-2
Specifications:
NameULTIMODE UNI-8MM-A
CodeL73008
Number of fibers
8
External diameter 6 mm
Weight40 kg/km
Fibersmultimode,
OM2 50/125 μm
Max. static pulling force1000 N
Max. dynamic pulling force2000 N
Min. bending radius during installation60 mm
Min. operating bending radius100 mm
Operating temperature range- 30oC... 60oC
Installation temperature range- 15oC... 60oC
Cross-section of a ULTIMODE UNI cable:
1. LSZH jacket (sheath)
2. Aramid yarn
3. Central tube
4. Hydrophobic gel
5. Optical fiber
Color identification of fibers:
1. blue
2. orange
3. green
4. brown
5. gray
6. white
7. red
8. black
9. yellow
10. violet
11. pink
12. turquoise

Above 12, fibers are identified by transverse black stripes.
The range of ULTIMODE universal cables:
  • ULTIMODE UNI-4MM L7354 - 4x OM2 50/125,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-8MM L7358 - 4x OM2 50/125,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-4SM L7644 - 4x G.652.D,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-8SM L7648 - 8x G.652.D,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-4MM-A - 4x OM2 50/125,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-8MM-A L73008 - 8x OM2 50/125,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-12MM-A L73012 - 12x OM2 50/125,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-24MM-A - 24x OM2 50/125,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-4MM-A - 4x OM3 50/125,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-8MM-A - 8x OM3 50/125,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-12MM-A - 12x OM3 50/125,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-24MM-A - 24x OM3 50/125,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-4SM-A - 4x G.652D,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-8SM-A L76008 - 8x G.652D,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-12SM-A L76012 - 12x G.652D,
  • ULTIMODE UNI-24SM-A - 24x G.652D.
Customers can order any patch cords made to order with required terminating connectors. Please contact your sales assistant.
Cena za 1 metr kabelu ULTIMODE UNI-8MM-A (8x OM2)
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
29,57 Kč35,78 Kč0 %
 
Univerzální kabel ULTIMODE UNI-8MM-A (8x OM2)
Kód zboží: L73008
DOPLNIT
KNIHOVNA POBOČKY
NOVINKY V KNIHOVNĚ
PŘEČTĚTE SI