MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný
 »  WLAN, LAN  »  Switche  »  SFP

Switche

SFP

Web Smart Gigabit Switch: TP-Link T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452)
Kód zboží: N29949
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
10132,32 Kč12260,11 Kč0 %
16-port Gigabit Switch: TP-Link TL-SG1016D
16-port Gigabit Switch: TP-Link TL-SG1016D
16-port Gigabit Switch: TP-Link TL-SG1016D
TP-LINK TL-SG2216 JetStream Gigabit smart switch has 48 GE ports (RJ45) and 4 SFP slots. Very high throughput, advanced security functions, QoS, and multiple second layer management tools guarantee excellent performance. T1600G-52TS switch is a cost-effective solution for dedicated for small and medium-sized companies. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown Unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move the data smoother and faster. Easy-to-use web management interface, along with support for SNMP, and RMON protocols mean faster setup and configuration. The features make the device an ideal choice for workgroups and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2/L2+ switches with gigabit capability.
To integrate voice, data and video services in one network, the switch implements advanced QoS policies. The administrator can define the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including port priority or 802.1P and DSCP protocols.
In order to increase the number of possible applications of T1600G-52TS switches, the traffic management functions in the second layer include: support for VLAN 802.1Q, port isolation, port mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, port aggregation, 802.3x Flow Control. Additionally, the switch is equipped with a number of maintenance functions, such as detection of loop back connections, cable diagnostics, and IGMP snooping. The IGMP snooping function allows intelligent management of multicast traffic by making it available only for some subscribers, together with IGMP throttling and IGMP filtering features that effectively block access to the multicast traffic for unauthorized users.
T1600G-52TS supports various IPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discovery.
The T1600G-52TS switch is easy to use and manage. It supports both user-friendly, intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) and Command Line Interface (CLI). The administration traffic can be protected through SSL or SSH encryption. The support for SNMP (v1/2/3), RMON and Dual Image enables the switch to provide valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.
Specifications
NameWeb Smart Gigabit Switch TP-LINK T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452)
CodeN29949
Standards and protocols
 EEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Ports

48x RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps
4x GbE SFP

Network cabling
10BASE-T: UTP cat. 3, 4 or 5 (up to 100 m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP cat. 5, 5e, or higher (up to 100 m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Bandwidth104 Gbps
MAC address table
16 k
Jumbo Frame9216 B
Quality of Service802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/flow-based rate limiting
L2 features

IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
Port isolation
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Static routing

VLAN802.1Q tag VLAN
Access control lists

Packet filtering based on source and destination MAC addresses (L2~L4)
MAC addresses, IP addresses, TCP/UDP ports

Security
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management

Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface (CLI)
SNMP v1/v2c/v3. compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU monitoring
SNTP
Firmware update via web browser or TFTP
VCT test
SYSLOG and public MIBs

System requirements
 Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Certificates
 CE, FCC, RoHS
Package contents
T1500-28PCT
AC power cable
Installation instructions
CD ROM
Mounting accessories
Rubber feet
Operating environment
Operating temperature:
0℃-40℃ (32℉-104℉);
Storage temperature: -40℃-70℃ (-40℉-158℉);
Operating humidity: 10%-90% (non-condensing);
Storage humidity: 5%-90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions440x220x44 mm
Supplying voltage 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
10132,32 Kč12260,11 Kč0 %
 
Web Smart Gigabit Switch: TP-Link T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452)
Kód zboží: N29949