Optický přijímač QUATRO ORH-2500CW (4x SAT IF+Terr) Signal

Podrobný popis

Optický přijímač QUATRO ORH-2500CW (4x SAT IF+Terr) Signal
Optický přijímač QUATRO ORH-2500CW (4x SAT IF+Terr) Signal
Optický přijímač QUATRO ORH-2500CW (4x SAT IF+Terr) Signal
Key features
  • Easy to mount on a wall;
  • Built-in highly efficient Automatic Gain Control (AGC) ensuring stable level of output signals;
  • Diagnostic LED indicators provide information on operation status and input signal level.
Signal ORH-2500CW A9812 converts optical signals distributed via passive optical network from the Signal OTH-2500CW A9810 transmitter into electrical RF signals. The electrical signals are the original SAT IF signals (VL–HL–VH–HH) and DVB-T, DAB, FM signals, provided through five RF outputs. The signals from the "virtual LNB" should be fed to a multiswitch or multiswitch system with the required number of outputs. The signals from the multiswitch outputs are then transmitted to the subscriber outputs via coaxial RF cables.
Customers can order any patch cords made to order with required terminating connectors. Please contact your sales assistant.
Specifications
Name ORH-2500CW
Code A9812
Output frequency range [MHz] 47-2150
Output signal level [dBμV] 75 (AGC)
Output impedance [Ω] 75
Input signal level (optical) [dBm]   -14 ... + 3 (AGC range: -7...2)
SAT/DVB-T transmission
III transmission window
(VL: 1510 nm, HL:1530 nm, VH+Terr: 1550 nm, HH: 1570 nm)
 RF connectors
F-f
Optical connector SC/APC
Supply voltage [VDC] 20
AGC efficiency [dB] ±1
Power consumption [W]
< 10
Operating temperature range [ºC] -10...+40
Dimensions [mm] 195x128x40

The example below shows an SMATV optical installation built on the basis of Signal devices enabling the distribution of satellite TV signals, DVB-T digital terrestrial channels and DAB/FM radio signals.
Parabola 120cm INVERTO IDLB-STCF - bíláQUATRO LNB: Inverto BLACK Ultra 0.2dBAnodiovaná FM Anténa Dipol 1RUZ PM A (všesměrovál H+V)TV Anténa Dipol 44/21-60 Tri DigitAnténa rádiová DIPOL-4/DABAnténní triplexer DC015L VHFI/II+FM-VHFIII-UHF TerraOptický přijímač QUATRO ORH-2500CW (4x SAT IF+Terr) SignalOptický přijímač QUATRO ORH-2500CW (4x SAT IF+Terr) SignalOptický přijímač QUATRO ORH-2500CW (4x SAT IF+Terr) SignalOptický přijímač QUATRO ORH-2500CW (4x SAT IF+Terr) SignalOptický přijímač QUATRO ORH-2500CW (4x SAT IF+Terr) SignalOptický přijímač QUATRO ORH-2500CW (4x SAT IF+Terr) SignalOptický přijímač QUATRO ORH-2500CW (4x SAT IF+Terr) SignalOptický přijímač QUATRO ORH-2500CW (4x SAT IF+Terr) Signal

Specifikace

Typ zboží Optical receiver
Název ORH-2500CW
Typ signálu TV/SAT
Výrobce SIGNAL
Vstup - optický signál
Connector SC/APC
Úroveň vstupního výkonu. dBm -14...+3 (dla AGC: -7...+2)
Výstup - RF signál
Connectors F
Typ výstupů TV+Radio 1x DVB-T/T2/CATV, 4x SAT: V/L, V/H, H/L, H/H
Frequency range FM/DAB+/DVB-T2 MHz 47 – 2150
Další parametry
Napájecí napětí DCV 20
Current drawn A +/-0.5
Operating temperature range ºC -10...+40
Rozměry mm 195x128x40