MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Patchcordy a pigtaily

G.657A

Single-mode patch cable: PC-515S1 SC-LC, simplex, G.657A1 2mm 5m
Kód zboží: L32155
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
58,24 Kč70,47 Kč0 %
Záruka - 3 roky
Alternativa
L3211372_5Single-mode patch cord PC-1372-5 SC/UPC - LC/UPC, simplex, G.657.A2, LSZH, 5m
The ULTIMODE PC-515S1 patch cable is a section of a single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 5 metres, terminated with LC/PC and SC/PC connectors.
Single-mode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-515S (1xSC-1xLC, 9/125)
View of the ULTIMODE PC-515S1 patch cable.
Single-mode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-515S (1xSC-1xLC, 9/125)
View of the SC/PC and LC/PC connectors.
Key features:
  • connectors: 1x SC/PC - 1x LC/PC
  • one single-mode fiber (G.657A1)
  • length: 5 m
  • diameter: 2 mm
  • low insertion loss
  • color: yellow
The ULTIMODE PC-515S1 patch cable is a section of a single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 5 metres and diameter of 2 mm. The cable is terminated with the LC/PC and SC/PC connectors. It enables connection to a switchboard with SC adapters to LC connectors.
ULTIMODE patch cords are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The single-mode fiber used in the G.657A1 standard has a bending radius that is smaller than in the G.652D standard. Therefore pigatils and patch cables with such fibers are better for systems with limited space (lower risk of fiber damage).
Specifications
Product:ULTIMODE PC-515S1
Code:L32155
Length:5 m
Fiber type:1 x single-mode, 9/125
Connector type:LC (A)SC (B)
Insertion loss [dB]:< 0.25< 0.25 
Return loss [dB]:> 50> 50
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
58,24 Kč70,47 Kč0 %
Alternativa
L3211372_5Single-mode patch cord PC-1372-5 SC/UPC - LC/UPC, simplex, G.657.A2, LSZH, 5m
 
Single-mode patch cable: PC-515S1 SC-LC, simplex, G.657A1 2mm 5m
Kód zboží: L32155