MŮJ KOŠÍK
Můj košík je prázdný

Patchcordy a pigtaily

Barevné

Single-mode patch cable: PC-555D1 LC-LC, duplex, G.657A1, 2 mm, 1 m, green
Kód zboží: L34551G
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
108,16 Kč130,87 Kč0 %
Záruka - 3 roky
The ULTIMODE PC-555D1 patch cable includes two a single-mode fiber optic cables with a length of 1 meter, terminated with one LC/PC connectors on both sides.
Single-mode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-555D (2xLC-2xLC, 9/125)
Single-mode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-555D (2xLC-2xLC, 9/125)
Key features:
  • connectors: 2x LC/PC - 2 LC/PC
  • one single-mode fiber (G.657A1)
  • length: 1 m
  • low loss
  • color: green
The ULTIMODE PC-555D1 patch cable is a section of a single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter. The cable is terminated with a double SC/PC connector on both sides. LC connectors are easy to install and can be densely packed into optical ports.
Green patch cable. Available also in colours: blue L34551B and red L34551R. Color patch cables allow for neat fiber optic connections in cabinets, boxes and distribution frames.
ULTIMODE patch cords are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The single-mode fiber used in the G.657A1 standard has a bending radius that is smaller than in the G.652D standard. Therefore pigatils and patch cables with such fibers are better for systems with limited space (lower risk of fiber damage).
Specifications
Product:ULTIMODE PC-555D1
Code:L34551G
Length:1 m
Fiber type:1 x single-mode, 9/125
Connector type:LC/PC (A1/A2)LC/PC (B1/B2)
Insertion loss [dB]:< 0.25< 0.25 
Return loss [dB]:>50> 50
Cena bez DPHCena s DPHSlevaplatnost  
108,16 Kč130,87 Kč0 %
 
Single-mode patch cable: PC-555D1 LC-LC, duplex, G.657A1, 2 mm, 1 m, green
Kód zboží: L34551G