Single-mode patch cord PC-3572-1 LC/UPC - FC/UPC, simplex, G.657.A2, 1m

Kód zboží: L3213572_1
63,42 Kč
Cena s DPH Sleva Množství platnost
63,42 Kč 0 % od 1 ks.
Dostupný

Záruka

Záruka - 3 roky.

Podrobný popis

The ULTIMODE PC-3572-1 patch cord is a single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter terminated with LC/UPC and FC/UPC connectors.
ULTIMODE patchcords are manufactured and tested in accordance with the guidelines of the International Electrotechnical Commission IEC 613000-3-34 and IEC 61300-3-6. Each pigtail is accompanied by an appropriate label confirming compliance of the parameters (insertion loss and reflection loss) with the class defined by the above-mentioned. norms. Fiber produced in accordance with the recommendation ITU-T G.657 (11/2016) or ITU-T G.652 (11/2016).
Attenuation grades for connectors according to IEC 61300-3-34
Grade Attenuation [dB]
A < 0,07 mean < 0,15 max.
B < 0,12 mean < 0,25 max.
C < 0,25 mean < 0,50 max.
D < 0,50 mean < 1,00 max.
Connactors grades - return loss (RL) according to IEC 61300-3-6
Grade Return Loss (RL) [dB]
1 > 60 (mated), > 55 (unmated)
2 > 45
3 > 35
4 > 26
Halogen-free coating LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) with a diameter of 3 mm.
Main features:
  • LC/UPC - FC/UPC connectors,
  • length - 1 m,
  • G.657.A2 single-mode fiber,
  • LSZH coating,
  • diameter 3 mm
  • connector attenuation < 0.25 dB (Grade B),
  • connector reflection attenuation > 50 dB (Grade 2).

Specifikace

Typ zboží Patchcord
type Simplex
Fiber type
Connector type A LC/UPC
Connector type B FC/UPC
Connectors
Fiber standard G.657A2
Brand ULTIMODE
Název
Length m 1
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0.25 (A)
B connector dB < 0.25 (B)
Barva yellow